Active

EATAO LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI685771Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Eatao Unit 46 Rushmere Shopping Centre, Craigavon BT64 1AA
Incorporated
11/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£79.47K2025
413.89%vs 2024

2024: £15.47K

Total Assets

£316.57K2025
19.15%vs 2024

2024: £265.69K

Total Liabilities

£106.83K2025
36.15%vs 2024

2024: £78.47K

Employees

312025
-3vs 2024

2024: 34

In 2025, EATAO LIMITED reported net assets of £79.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £316.57K and total liabilities of £106.83K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.47K in 2024 to £79.47K in 2025 (413.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£79.47K2025
413.89%from £15.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EATAO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.71K2023£79.47K2025
+579%vs 2023

+161% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£166.67K2023£316.57K2025
+89.9%vs 2023

+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£154.96K2023£106.83K2025
-31.1%vs 2023

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292023312025
+6.9%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+579%

£11.71K in 2023 to £79.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.1%

£154.96K in 2023 to £106.83K in 2025

EATAO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EATAO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.10%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EATAO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£11.71K15.47K79.47K
Total Assets£166.67K265.69K316.57K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£154.96K78.47K106.83K
Employees293431

EATAO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EATAO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EATAO LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EATAO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EATAO LIMITED reported net assets of £79.47K for 2025. That compares with £15.47K in 2024, a change of 413.89%.

What total assets did EATAO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EATAO LIMITED reported total assets of £316.57K for 2025. That compares with £265.69K in 2024, a change of 19.15%.

What total liabilities did EATAO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EATAO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £106.83K for 2025. That compares with £78.47K in 2024, a change of 36.15%.

How many people does EATAO LIMITED employ?

toggle

EATAO LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.

How have EATAO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EATAO LIMITED's net assets rose by 579%, total assets rose by 89.9%, total liabilities fell by 31.1% and employee numbers rose by 6.9%. Net assets compounded at 161% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.71K to £79.47K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of EATAO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.