EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04875983Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The American Barns Banbury Road, Lighthorne, Warwick, Warwickshire CV35 0AE
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.00, cash in bank of £10.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-92.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-94.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.7%
£3.37K in 2023 to £10.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.05K | 3.37K | 1.69K | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.04K | – | 3.37K | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024.
What total assets did EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024.
How many people does EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.4%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 99.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 92.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.69K to £10.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of EATHORPE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.