EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05822507Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Rodens Close, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0EZ
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.34K
Total Assets
2025: £483.87K
Total Liabilities
2025: £481.52K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £7.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £463.85K and total liabilities of £455.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £481.52K in 2025 to £455.89K in 2026 (-5.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+30.2%
£356.20K in 2024 to £463.85K in 2026
Every measure that changed in EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.72%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.28%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.81K | -4.05K | -8.96K | 2.34K | 7.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 288.66K | 302.49K | 356.20K | 483.87K | 463.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 296.47K | 306.54K | 365.17K | 481.52K | 455.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £7.96K for 2026. That compares with £2.34K in 2025, a change of 239.69%.
What total assets did EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £463.85K for 2026. That compares with £483.87K in 2025, a change of -4.14%.
What total liabilities did EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £455.89K for 2026. That compares with £481.52K in 2025, a change of -5.32%.
How many people does EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD employ?
EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 30.2%, total liabilities rose by 24.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £356.20K to £463.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of EATON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.