EBBFIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03116406CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Medina House, 2 Station Avenue, Bridlington, East Yorkshire YO16 4LZ
- Incorporated
- 20/10/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £407.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.11M
Total Liabilities
2023: £943.93K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, EBBFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £943.93K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2024 (8.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EBBFIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
14 in 2022 to 16 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.6%
£1.17M in 2022 to £1.02M in 2024
EBBFIX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EBBFIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.19%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.09%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EBBFIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.24K | -96.80K | 407.00 | 2.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.27M | 1.11M | 1.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.15M | 1.17M | 943.93K | 1.02M |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 18 | 16 |
EBBFIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EBBFIX LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EBBFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22K for 2024. That compares with £407.00 in 2023, a change of 445.21%.
EBBFIX LIMITED reported total assets of £1.17M for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of 5.32%.
EBBFIX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.02M for 2024. That compares with £943.93K in 2023, a change of 8.07%.
EBBFIX LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EBBFIX LIMITED's total assets fell by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 12.6% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.27M to £1.17M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.