EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08356559Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Petersfield, Great Easton, Dunmow CM6 2HG
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.47K
Total Assets
2023: £64.44K
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £63.27K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.98K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £80.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £64.44K in 2023 to £84.98K in 2024 (31.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+273% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1289%
£354.00 in 2022 to £4.92K in 2024
Every measure that changed in EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.78%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.57%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 350.00 | 354.00 | 1.47K | 4.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.58K | 50.36K | 64.44K | 84.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.53K | 50.30K | 63.27K | 80.37K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.92K for 2024. That compares with £1.47K in 2023, a change of 234.88%.
What total assets did EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £84.98K for 2024. That compares with £64.44K in 2023, a change of 31.89%.
What cash in bank did EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.00 in 2023.
How many people does EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1289%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 68.8% and total liabilities rose by 59.8%. Net assets compounded at 273% a year across the two years to 2024, from £354.00 to £4.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of EBC FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.