Active

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD Financials

Company number
SC419323Copy
Copy
Registered office
4/5 Turnberry House 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB
Incorporated
13/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
10.97%vs 2024

2024: £1.50M

Total Assets

£2.02M2025
10.52%vs 2024

2024: £1.82M

Cash in Bank

£148.96K2025
262.69%vs 2024

2024: £41.07K

Total Liabilities

£189.28K2025
11.07%vs 2024

2024: £170.42K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.02M, cash in bank of £148.96K and total liabilities of £189.28K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.82M in 2024 to £2.02M in 2025 (10.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.67M2025
10.97%from £1.50M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.37M2023£1.67M2025
+21.6%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.47K2023£148.96K2025
+54.4%vs 2023

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.59M2023£2.02M2025
+26.6%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£179.33K2023£189.28K2025
+5.5%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023112025
+22.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+54.4%

£96.47K in 2023 to £148.96K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
78.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£531.79K1.06M1.37M1.50M1.67M
Total Assets£783.75K1.32M1.59M1.82M2.02M
Cash in Bank£279.11K364.11K96.47K41.07K148.96K
Total Liabilities£223.27K219.55K179.33K170.42K189.28K
Employees121291111

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.50M in 2024, a change of 10.97%.

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD reported total assets of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of 10.52%.

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD reported cash in bank of £148.96K for 2025. That compares with £41.07K in 2024, a change of 262.69%.

ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ECC (SCOTLAND) LTD's net assets rose by 21.6%, cash in bank rose by 54.4%, total assets rose by 26.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.