ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00240282CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Southport Road,, Chorley,, Lancs PR7 1LD
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1929
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £213.43K
Total Assets
2024: £262.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.39K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED reported net assets of £200.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £254.24K and total liabilities of £54.07K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £213.43K in 2024 to £200.17K in 2025 (-6.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+113%
£25.33K in 2023 to £54.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 257.87K | 250.73K | 235.44K | 213.43K | 200.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 280.95K | 273.95K | 260.77K | 262.82K | 254.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.08K | – | 25.33K | 49.39K | 54.07K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED reported net assets of £200.17K for 2025. That compares with £213.43K in 2024, a change of -6.22%.
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED reported total assets of £254.24K for 2025. That compares with £262.82K in 2024, a change of -3.26%.
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED reported total liabilities of £54.07K for 2025. That compares with £49.39K in 2024, a change of 9.49%.
ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ECCLESTON CRICKET CLUB,LIMITED's net assets fell by 15%, total assets fell by 2.5%, total liabilities rose by 113% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £235.44K to £200.17K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.