ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02360025Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1QR
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.14M
Total Assets
2024: £2.95M
Cash in Bank
2024: £545.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.81M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.58M, cash in bank of £593.49K and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.95M in 2024 to £2.58M in 2025 (-12.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.6%
69 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.28%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 976.12K | 1.05M | 1.11M | 1.14M | 1.03M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.82M | 2.91M | 2.94M | 2.95M | 2.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 996.05K | 394.47K | 862.51K | 545.34K | 593.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.74M | 1.85M | 1.83M | 1.81M | 1.55M |
| Employees | 70 | 69 | 69 | 1 | 1 |
ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -10.04%.
What total assets did ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.58M for 2025. That compares with £2.95M in 2024, a change of -12.65%.
What cash in bank did ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £593.49K for 2025. That compares with £545.34K in 2024, a change of 8.83%.
How many people does ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED employ?
ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.8%, cash in bank fell by 31.2%, total assets fell by 12.5% and total liabilities fell by 15.3%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11M to £1.03M. Reported headcount went from 69 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-68).
Which years of ECE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.