ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05831942Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cornerstone House, Midland Way, Thornbury, Bristol BS35 2BS
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £123.36K
Total Assets
2025: £234.55K
Total Liabilities
2025: £111.19K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £141.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.74K and total liabilities of £68.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £111.19K in 2025 to £68.95K in 2026 (-37.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.1%
£134.88K in 2024 to £141.79K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-2.6%
£70.78K in 2024 to £68.95K in 2026
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.28%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.72%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.86K | 124.84K | 134.88K | 123.36K | 141.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 170.73K | 216.22K | 205.66K | 234.55K | 210.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.87K | 91.39K | 70.78K | 111.19K | 68.95K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £141.79K for 2026. That compares with £123.36K in 2025, a change of 14.94%.
What total assets did ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £210.74K for 2026. That compares with £234.55K in 2025, a change of -10.15%.
What total liabilities did ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.95K for 2026. That compares with £111.19K in 2025, a change of -37.99%.
How many people does ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED employ?
ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.1%, total assets rose by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 2.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £134.88K to £141.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Which years of ECHO DIRECT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.