Active

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
07707299Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 Exchange Street East, Liverpool L2 3AB
Incorporated
15/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£-173.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£83.25K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£64.99K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£83.43K2021
First reported year

Employees

32021
First reported year

In 2021, ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-173.00. The same filing shows total assets of £83.25K, cash in bank of £64.99K and total liabilities of £83.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-173.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.21%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
100.21%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
77.90%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
78.06%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£-173.00
Total Assets£83.25K
Cash in Bank£64.99K
Total Liabilities£83.43K
Employees3

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD for 2021, across 5 reported indicators.

What net assets did ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-173.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £83.25K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £64.99K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD employ?

toggle

ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2021.

Which years of ECO & ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.