Active

ECO2LOCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
12473748Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rutland House, Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough PE2 6PZ
Incorporated
20/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£242.12K2024
21.24%vs 2023

2023: £199.70K

Total Assets

£366.98K2024
-8.61%vs 2023

2023: £401.53K

Cash in Bank

£14.04K2024
-76.12%vs 2023

2023: £58.76K

Total Liabilities

£124.86K2024
-38.14%vs 2023

2023: £201.84K

Employees

72024
+2vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, ECO2LOCO LIMITED reported net assets of £242.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £366.98K, cash in bank of £14.04K and total liabilities of £124.86K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £201.84K in 2023 to £124.86K in 2024 (-38.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£242.12K2024
21.24%from £199.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ECO2LOCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.05K2022£242.12K2024
+632%vs 2022

+171% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£54.01K2022£14.04K2024
-74%vs 2022

-49% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£269.16K2022£366.98K2024
+36.3%vs 2022

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£236.10K2022£124.86K2024
-47.1%vs 2022

-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202272024
+75%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+632%

£33.05K in 2022 to £242.12K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-74%

£54.01K in 2022 to £14.04K in 2024

ECO2LOCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECO2LOCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.02%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECO2LOCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-77.44K33.05K199.70K242.12K
Total Assets£227.77K269.16K401.53K366.98K
Cash in Bank£51.67K54.01K58.76K14.04K
Total Liabilities£305.20K236.10K201.84K124.86K
Employees3457

ECO2LOCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECO2LOCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ECO2LOCO LIMITED reported net assets of £242.12K for 2024. That compares with £199.70K in 2023, a change of 21.24%.

ECO2LOCO LIMITED reported total assets of £366.98K for 2024. That compares with £401.53K in 2023, a change of -8.61%.

ECO2LOCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.04K for 2024. That compares with £58.76K in 2023, a change of -76.12%.

ECO2LOCO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ECO2LOCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 632%, cash in bank fell by 74%, total assets rose by 36.3% and total liabilities fell by 47.1%. Net assets compounded at 171% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.05K to £242.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.