Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06392188Copy
Copy
Registered office
Forum House, 3 Jacknell Close Dodwells Bridge Industrial Estate, Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 3BN
Incorporated
08/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.79M2023
34.72%vs 2022

2022: £1.33M

Cash in Bank

£800.07K2023
-5.52%vs 2022

2022: £846.84K

Employees

352023
+6vs 2022

2022: 29

In 2023, ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £800.07K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.33M in 2022 to £1.79M in 2023 (34.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.79M2023
34.72%from £1.33M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.14M2021£1.79M2023
+56.8%vs 2021

+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£435.93K2021£800.07K2023
+83.5%vs 2021

+35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292021352023
+20.7%vs 2021+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+83.5%

£435.93K in 2021 to £800.07K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.14M1.33M1.79M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£435.93K846.84K800.07K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees292935

ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M for 2023. That compares with £1.33M in 2022, a change of 34.72%.

ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £800.07K for 2023. That compares with £846.84K in 2022, a change of -5.52%.

ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2023, compared with 29 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ECOLIGHTINGUK LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.8%, cash in bank rose by 83.5% and employee numbers rose by 20.7%. Net assets compounded at 25.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.14M to £1.79M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2021 to 35 in 2023 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.