ECOMMPAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08580802Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5th Floor, Churchill House, 142-146 Old Street, London EC1V 9BW
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 194 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.20M
Total Assets
2024: £6.68M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.17M
Employees
2024: 217
In 2025, ECOMMPAY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.06M and cash in bank of £803.87K. Reported headcount was 194 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.68M in 2024 to £9.06M in 2025 (35.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ECOMMPAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.6%
£15.95M in 2023 to £16.37M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.4%
£2.71M in 2023 to £803.87K in 2025
ECOMMPAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ECOMMPAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 180.64%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 8.87%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £80.56K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ECOMMPAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.49M | 15.95M | 16.20M | 16.37M |
| Total Assets£ | 10.97M | 11.71M | 6.68M | 9.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.17M | 2.71M | 1.17M | 803.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 198 | 217 | 217 | 194 |
ECOMMPAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ECOMMPAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECOMMPAY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ECOMMPAY LIMITED report in 2025?
ECOMMPAY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.37M for 2025. That compares with £16.20M in 2024, a change of 1.07%.
What total assets did ECOMMPAY LIMITED report in 2025?
ECOMMPAY LIMITED reported total assets of £9.06M for 2025. That compares with £6.68M in 2024, a change of 35.71%.
What cash in bank did ECOMMPAY LIMITED report in 2025?
ECOMMPAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £803.87K for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of -31.28%.
How many people does ECOMMPAY LIMITED employ?
ECOMMPAY LIMITED reported 194 employees in 2025, compared with 217 in 2024.
How have ECOMMPAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ECOMMPAY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.6%, cash in bank fell by 70.4%, total assets fell by 22.6% and employee numbers fell by 10.6%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.95M to £16.37M. Reported headcount went from 217 in 2023 to 194 in 2025 (-23).
Which years of ECOMMPAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.