Active

ECOSAFETY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC295213Copy
Copy
Registered office
36 King Street, Castle Douglas DG7 1AF
Incorporated
10/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-496.002025
96.16%vs 2024

2024: £-12.90K

Total Assets

£364.52K2023
12.07%vs 2022

2022: £325.27K

Cash in Bank

£175.18K2023
5.20%vs 2022

2022: £166.52K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
-5vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ECOSAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £-496.00. The same filing shows total assets of £364.52K, cash in bank of £175.18K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £325.27K in 2022 to £364.52K in 2023 (12.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-496.002025
96.16%from £-12.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ECOSAFETY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£266.69K2023£-496.002025
-100%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£46.66K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£266.69K in 2023 to £-496.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ECOSAFETY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECOSAFETY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.16%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.80%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
375.44%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.06%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECOSAFETY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£193.73K235.06K266.69K-12.90K-496.00
Total Assets£275.49K325.27K364.52K––
Cash in Bank£135.38K166.52K175.18K––
Total Liabilities£32.71K53.18K46.66K0.000.00
Employees44450

ECOSAFETY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECOSAFETY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ECOSAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £-496.00 for 2025. That compares with £-12.90K in 2024, a change of 96.16%.

ECOSAFETY LIMITED reported total assets of £364.52K for 2023. That compares with £325.27K in 2022, a change of 12.07%.

ECOSAFETY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £175.18K for 2023. That compares with £166.52K in 2022, a change of 5.20%.

ECOSAFETY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ECOSAFETY LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £266.69K to £-496.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.