Active

ECOSURV LTD Financials

Company number
04669765Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 High Green, Great Ayton, North Yorkshire TS9 6BJ
Incorporated
18/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£85.60K2025
-75.96%vs 2024

2024: £356.02K

Total Assets

£322.37K2025
-37.23%vs 2024

2024: £513.57K

Cash in Bank

£132.51K2025
-58.56%vs 2024

2024: £319.78K

Total Liabilities

£203.19K2025
64.83%vs 2024

2024: £123.27K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, ECOSURV LTD reported net assets of £85.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.37K, cash in bank of £132.51K and total liabilities of £203.19K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £356.02K in 2024 to £85.60K in 2025 (-75.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.60K2025
-75.96%from £356.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ECOSURV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£342.86K2023£85.60K2025
-75%vs 2023

-50% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£318.24K2023£132.51K2025
-58.4%vs 2023

-35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£580.65K2023£322.37K2025
-44.5%vs 2023

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£192.09K2023£203.19K2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.8%

£192.09K in 2023 to £203.19K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-75%

£342.86K in 2023 to £85.60K in 2025

ECOSURV LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECOSURV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
65.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECOSURV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£229.06K263.69K342.86K356.02K85.60K
Total Assets£450.06K494.39K580.65K513.57K322.37K
Cash in Bank£302.72K264.40K318.24K319.78K132.51K
Total Liabilities£181.54K169.76K192.09K123.27K203.19K
Employees78121212

ECOSURV LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECOSURV LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ECOSURV LTD reported net assets of £85.60K for 2025. That compares with £356.02K in 2024, a change of -75.96%.

ECOSURV LTD reported total assets of £322.37K for 2025. That compares with £513.57K in 2024, a change of -37.23%.

ECOSURV LTD reported cash in bank of £132.51K for 2025. That compares with £319.78K in 2024, a change of -58.56%.

ECOSURV LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ECOSURV LTD's net assets fell by 75%, cash in bank fell by 58.4%, total assets fell by 44.5% and total liabilities rose by 5.8%. Net assets contracted at 50% a year across the two years to 2025, from £342.86K to £85.60K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.