Active

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC366117Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Parkburn Court, Parkburn Industrial Estate, Hamilton, Lanarkshire ML3 0QQ
Incorporated
25/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£477.10K2024
50.38%vs 2023

2023: £317.26K

Total Assets

£743.39K2024
38.00%vs 2023

2023: £538.69K

Cash in Bank

£129.17K2024
-32.43%vs 2023

2023: £191.16K

Total Liabilities

£266.29K2024
20.26%vs 2023

2023: £221.43K

Employees

42024
+1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ECOTEC WATER LIMITED reported net assets of £477.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £743.39K, cash in bank of £129.17K and total liabilities of £266.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £538.69K in 2023 to £743.39K in 2024 (38.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£477.10K2024
50.38%from £317.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ECOTEC WATER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£194.60K2022£477.10K2024
+145%vs 2022

+56.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.75K2022£129.17K2024
+28.2%vs 2022

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£234.20K2022£743.39K2024
+217%vs 2022

+78.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.61K2022£266.29K2024
+572%vs 2022

+159% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+572%

£39.61K in 2022 to £266.29K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ECOTEC WATER LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECOTEC WATER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.18%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.82%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.51%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.38%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECOTEC WATER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£105.00K194.60K317.26K477.10K
Total Assets£139.07K234.20K538.69K743.39K
Cash in Bank£27.40K100.75K191.16K129.17K
Total Liabilities£28.43K39.61K221.43K266.29K
Employees1334

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ECOTEC WATER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECOTEC WATER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ECOTEC WATER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED reported net assets of £477.10K for 2024. That compares with £317.26K in 2023, a change of 50.38%.

What total assets did ECOTEC WATER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED reported total assets of £743.39K for 2024. That compares with £538.69K in 2023, a change of 38.00%.

What cash in bank did ECOTEC WATER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £129.17K for 2024. That compares with £191.16K in 2023, a change of -32.43%.

How many people does ECOTEC WATER LIMITED employ?

toggle

ECOTEC WATER LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ECOTEC WATER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ECOTEC WATER LIMITED's net assets rose by 145%, cash in bank rose by 28.2%, total assets rose by 217% and total liabilities rose by 572%. Net assets compounded at 56.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £194.60K to £477.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of ECOTEC WATER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.