Active

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11695696Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester, Leicestershire LE1 3RW
Incorporated
26/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.21M2025
50.12%vs 2024

2024: £804.92K

Total Assets

£683.06K2025
8.75%vs 2024

2024: £628.13K

Cash in Bank

£498.80K2025
0.76%vs 2024

2024: £495.03K

Total Liabilities

£1.32M2025
15.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £683.06K, cash in bank of £498.80K and total liabilities of £1.32M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £804.92K in 2024 to £1.21M in 2025 (50.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.21M2025
50.12%from £804.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£538.14K2023£1.21M2025
+125%vs 2023

+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£469.58K2023£498.80K2025
+6.2%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£474.20K2023£683.06K2025
+44%vs 2023

+20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.14M2023£1.32M2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+125%

£538.14K in 2023 to £1.21M in 2025

Every measure that changed in ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
176.90%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
192.60%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
73.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£460.66K477.54K538.14K804.92K1.21M
Total Assets£503.69K395.23K474.20K628.13K683.06K
Cash in Bank£463.96K394.38K469.58K495.03K498.80K
Total Liabilities£1.25M1.12M1.14M1.14M1.32M
Employees33333

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £804.92K in 2024, a change of 50.12%.

What total assets did ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £683.06K for 2025. That compares with £628.13K in 2024, a change of 8.75%.

What cash in bank did ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £498.80K for 2025. That compares with £495.03K in 2024, a change of 0.76%.

How many people does ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 125%, cash in bank rose by 6.2%, total assets rose by 44% and total liabilities rose by 15.5%. Net assets compounded at 49.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £538.14K to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of ECTON ESTATES COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.