ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05159614Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Spaces - Pennine Five C/O Cura Terrae Ltd, Block 2, 1 Tenter Street, Sheffield S1 4BY
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £430.91K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £403.91K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £430.91K in 2023 to £403.91K in 2024 (-6.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-6.1%
£430.10K in 2022 to £403.91K in 2024
ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 432.92K | 430.10K | 430.91K | 403.91K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.52K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £403.91K for 2024. That compares with £430.91K in 2023, a change of -6.26%.
What total liabilities did ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £430.10K to £403.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of ECUS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.