Active

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
07030976Copy
Copy
Registered office
26a Bridge Street, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 8BZ
Incorporated
26/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£676.79K2025
29.53%vs 2024

2024: £522.51K

Total Assets

£1.22M2025
15.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Cash in Bank

£738.48K2025
25.90%vs 2024

2024: £586.57K

Total Liabilities

£516.47K2025
-2.43%vs 2024

2024: £529.35K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £676.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £738.48K and total liabilities of £516.47K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.06M in 2024 to £1.22M in 2025 (15.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£676.79K2025
29.53%from £522.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£511.10K2023£676.79K2025
+32.4%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£619.90K2023£738.48K2025
+19.1%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£839.27K2023£1.22M2025
+45.8%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£317.63K2023£516.47K2025
+62.6%vs 2023

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+62.6%

£317.63K in 2023 to £516.47K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.19%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
142.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£309.96K609.19K511.10K522.51K676.79K
Total Assets£725.32K–839.27K1.06M1.22M
Cash in Bank£–901.57K619.90K586.57K738.48K
Total Liabilities£415.36K–317.63K529.35K516.47K
Employees8891010

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £676.79K for 2025. That compares with £522.51K in 2024, a change of 29.53%.

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 15.57%.

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £738.48K for 2025. That compares with £586.57K in 2024, a change of 25.90%.

EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EDAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 32.4%, cash in bank rose by 19.1%, total assets rose by 45.8% and total liabilities rose by 62.6%. Net assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £511.10K to £676.79K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.