EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00044888Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Fifield Glyn Limited 1 Royal Mews, Gadbrook Park, Northwich, Cheshire CW9 7UD
- Incorporated
- 10/08/1895
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.54K
Total Assets
2024: £21.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £600.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £19.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.58K and total liabilities of £654.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £20.54K in 2024 to £19.93K in 2025 (-2.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.4%
£24.44K in 2023 to £19.93K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.01K | 22.57K | 24.44K | 20.54K | 19.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.39K | 23.28K | 24.91K | 21.14K | 20.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 380.00 | – | – | 600.00 | 654.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £19.93K for 2025. That compares with £20.54K in 2024, a change of -2.96%.
What total assets did EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £20.58K for 2025. That compares with £21.14K in 2024, a change of -2.62%.
What total liabilities did EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £654.00 for 2025. That compares with £600.00 in 2024, a change of 9.00%.
How many people does EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED employ?
EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.4%, total assets fell by 17.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.44K to £19.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.