Active

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06785792Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Taxassist Accountants, 184, Marsh Road, Luton LU3 2QL
Incorporated
08/01/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£38.83K2026
627.89%vs 2025

2025: £5.34K

Total Assets

£49.37K2026
-9.00%vs 2025

2025: £54.25K

Cash in Bank

£1.67K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£10.54K2026
-78.46%vs 2025

2025: £48.92K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £38.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.37K, cash in bank of £1.67K and total liabilities of £10.54K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £48.92K in 2025 to £10.54K in 2026 (-78.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.83K2026
627.89%from £5.34K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-26.82K2024£38.83K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£30.59K2024£49.37K2026
+61.4%vs 2024

+27% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.41K2024£10.54K2026
-81.6%vs 2024

-57.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202482026
-11.1%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+61.4%

£30.59K in 2024 to £49.37K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-81.6%

£57.41K in 2024 to £10.54K in 2026

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.66%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.34%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.56%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-9.77K-32.23K-26.82K5.34K38.83K
Total Assets£1.67K6.81K30.59K54.25K49.37K
Cash in Bank£1.67K––––
Total Liabilities£11.43K39.04K57.41K48.92K10.54K
Employees11988

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £38.83K for 2026. That compares with £5.34K in 2025, a change of 627.89%.

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £49.37K for 2026. That compares with £54.25K in 2025, a change of -9.00%.

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.67K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, EDG MAINTENANCE LIMITED's total assets rose by 61.4%, total liabilities fell by 81.6% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Total assets compounded at 27% a year across the two years to 2026, from £30.59K to £49.37K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.