Active

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD Financials

Company number
11830707Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Red Cottage, Stubbing Drive, Hebden Bridge HX7 6LS
Incorporated
15/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£6.57K2026
-49.98%vs 2025

2025: £13.14K

Total Assets

£15.21K2026
-27.63%vs 2025

2025: £21.02K

Cash in Bank

£4.25K2026
-59.03%vs 2025

2025: £10.37K

Total Liabilities

£8.64K2026
9.63%vs 2025

2025: £7.88K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD reported net assets of £6.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.21K, cash in bank of £4.25K and total liabilities of £8.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £13.14K in 2025 to £6.57K in 2026 (-49.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.57K2026
-49.98%from £13.14K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.36K2024£6.57K2026
-29.8%vs 2024

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.34K2024£4.25K2026
-42.1%vs 2024

-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.05K2024£15.21K2026
-20.2%vs 2024

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.69K2024£8.64K2026
-10.8%vs 2024

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-42.1%

£7.34K in 2024 to £4.25K in 2026

Every measure that changed in EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.19%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.81%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
49.16%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
27.93%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£20.44K16.52K9.36K13.14K6.57K
Total Assets£31.50K24.48K19.05K21.02K15.21K
Cash in Bank£17.84K17.98K7.34K10.37K4.25K
Total Liabilities£11.06K7.96K9.69K7.88K8.64K
Employees33333

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD reported net assets of £6.57K for 2026. That compares with £13.14K in 2025, a change of -49.98%.

What total assets did EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD reported total assets of £15.21K for 2026. That compares with £21.02K in 2025, a change of -27.63%.

What cash in bank did EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD reported cash in bank of £4.25K for 2026. That compares with £10.37K in 2025, a change of -59.03%.

How many people does EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD employ?

toggle

EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD's net assets fell by 29.8%, cash in bank fell by 42.1%, total assets fell by 20.2% and total liabilities fell by 10.8%. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.36K to £6.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of EDGE EFFICIENCY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.