Active

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07499561Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8a Mckenzie Industrial Estate, Bird Hall Lane, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 0SB
Incorporated
20/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£742.93K2026
11.57%vs 2025

2025: £665.90K

Total Assets

£2.11M2026
19.14%vs 2025

2025: £1.77M

Cash in Bank

£584.91K2026
-10.22%vs 2025

2025: £651.50K

Total Liabilities

£937.80K2026
24.44%vs 2025

2025: £753.61K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £742.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £584.91K and total liabilities of £937.80K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.77M in 2025 to £2.11M in 2026 (19.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£742.93K2026
11.57%from £665.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£574.93K2024£742.93K2026
+29.2%vs 2024

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£429.22K2024£584.91K2026
+36.3%vs 2024

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.30M2024£2.11M2026
+61.8%vs 2024

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£727.54K2024£937.80K2026
+28.9%vs 2024

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

24202402026
-100%vs 2024-24

Biggest increase

Total Assets+61.8%

£1.30M in 2024 to £2.11M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

24 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.25%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.50%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.37%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.76%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£118.98K544.98K574.93K665.90K742.93K
Total Assets£526.23K1.11M1.30M1.77M2.11M
Cash in Bank£152.00K385.67K429.22K651.50K584.91K
Total Liabilities£407.25K565.70K727.54K753.61K937.80K
Employees20192400

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £742.93K for 2026. That compares with £665.90K in 2025, a change of 11.57%.

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2026. That compares with £1.77M in 2025, a change of 19.14%.

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £584.91K for 2026. That compares with £651.50K in 2025, a change of -10.22%.

EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, EDGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.2%, cash in bank rose by 36.3%, total assets rose by 61.8% and total liabilities rose by 28.9%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £574.93K to £742.93K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.