Active

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
SC747826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Summerbank Lane, Brechin, Angus DD9 6HL
Incorporated
19/10/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-17.06K2025
-345.75%vs 2024

2024: £6.94K

Total Assets

£42.37K2025
-28.25%vs 2024

2024: £59.05K

Total Liabilities

£59.43K2025
14.04%vs 2024

2024: £52.11K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-17.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.37K and total liabilities of £59.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.94K in 2024 to £-17.06K in 2025 (-345.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-17.06K2025
-345.75%from £6.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.73K2023£-17.06K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£32.36K2023£42.37K2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£41.10K2023£59.43K2025
+44.6%vs 2023

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+44.6%

£41.10K in 2023 to £59.43K in 2025

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-40.25%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
140.25%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-8.73K6.94K-17.06K
Total Assets£32.36K59.05K42.37K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£41.10K52.11K59.43K
Employees444

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-17.06K for 2025. That compares with £6.94K in 2024, a change of -345.75%.

What total assets did EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £42.37K for 2025. That compares with £59.05K in 2024, a change of -28.25%.

What total liabilities did EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £59.43K for 2025. That compares with £52.11K in 2024, a change of 14.04%.

How many people does EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 30.9%, total liabilities rose by 44.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.36K to £42.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of EDGE ELECTRICIAN SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.