EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09970587Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16a Churchfield Road, Chalfont St Peter, Bucks SL9 9EN
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £788.92K
Total Assets
2024: £4.00M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.21M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £955.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.08M and total liabilities of £3.12M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £788.92K in 2024 to £955.91K in 2025 (21.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44.1%
£663.53K in 2023 to £955.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.9%
£3.18M in 2023 to £3.12M in 2025
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 508.64K | 593.08K | 663.53K | 788.92K | 955.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.29M | 3.68M | 3.85M | 4.00M | 4.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.79M | 3.08M | 3.18M | 3.21M | 3.12M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £955.91K for 2025. That compares with £788.92K in 2024, a change of 21.17%.
What total assets did EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.08M for 2025. That compares with £4.00M in 2024, a change of 2.00%.
What total liabilities did EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.12M for 2025. That compares with £3.21M in 2024, a change of -2.71%.
How many people does EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.1%, total assets rose by 6%, total liabilities fell by 1.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20% a year across the two years to 2025, from £663.53K to £955.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of EDGEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.