Active

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
SC605468Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 St Ann's Place, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 4BS
Incorporated
16/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£434.21K2025
696.32%vs 2024

2024: £-72.82K

Total Assets

£890.37K2025
783.01%vs 2024

2024: £100.83K

Cash in Bank

£423.37K2025
192.34K%vs 2024

2024: £220.00

Total Liabilities

£456.16K2025
180.06%vs 2024

2024: £162.88K

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £434.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £890.37K, cash in bank of £423.37K and total liabilities of £456.16K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £100.83K in 2024 to £890.37K in 2025 (783.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£434.21K2025
696.32%from £-72.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-50.25K2023£434.21K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£60.70K2023£890.37K2025
+1367%vs 2023

+283% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£110.94K2023£456.16K2025
+311%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1367%

£60.70K in 2023 to £890.37K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
51.23%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
92.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.59K–-50.25K-72.82K434.21K
Total Assets£43.90K–60.70K100.83K890.37K
Cash in Bank£–––220.00423.37K
Total Liabilities£52.49K–110.94K162.88K456.16K
Employees13445

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £434.21K for 2025. That compares with £-72.82K in 2024, a change of 696.32%.

What total assets did EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £890.37K for 2025. That compares with £100.83K in 2024, a change of 783.01%.

What cash in bank did EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £423.37K for 2025. That compares with £220.00 in 2024, a change of 192.34K%.

How many people does EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD's total assets rose by 1367%, total liabilities rose by 311% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 283% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.70K to £890.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of EDINBURGH DRONE COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.