EDINTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03025886Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Heaton House, 148 Bury Old Road, Manchester M7 4SE
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EDINTON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EDINTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
EDINTON LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EDINTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EDINTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EDINTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EDINTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDINTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EDINTON LIMITED report in 2025?
EDINTON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
What total assets did EDINTON LIMITED report in 2025?
EDINTON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did EDINTON LIMITED report in 2025?
EDINTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does EDINTON LIMITED employ?
EDINTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EDINTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EDINTON LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. EDINTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of EDINTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.