Active

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD Financials

Company number
08143095Copy
Copy
Registered office
26c First Floor George Street, St. Albans AL3 4ES
Incorporated
13/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-137.03K2024
-29.25K%vs 2023

2023: £470.00

Total Assets

£513.08K2024
-26.00%vs 2023

2023: £693.33K

Cash in Bank

£4.56K2024
46.13%vs 2023

2023: £3.12K

Total Liabilities

£642.13K2024
-5.88%vs 2023

2023: £682.21K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £-137.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £513.08K, cash in bank of £4.56K and total liabilities of £642.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £693.33K in 2023 to £513.08K in 2024 (-26.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-137.03K2024
-29.25K%from £470.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.09K2022£-137.03K2024
-358%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£2.11K2022£4.56K2024
+116%vs 2022

+46.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£900.32K2022£513.08K2024
-43%vs 2022

-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£846.04K2022£642.13K2024
-24.1%vs 2022

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+116%

£2.11K in 2022 to £4.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-358%

£53.09K in 2022 to £-137.03K in 2024

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-26.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
125.15%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.75K53.09K470.00-137.03K
Total Assets£775.62K900.32K693.33K513.08K
Cash in Bank£21.38K2.11K3.12K4.56K
Total Liabilities£769.24K846.04K682.21K642.13K
Employees5444

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £-137.03K for 2024. That compares with £470.00 in 2023, a change of -29.25K%.

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total assets of £513.08K for 2024. That compares with £693.33K in 2023, a change of -26.00%.

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £4.56K for 2024. That compares with £3.12K in 2023, a change of 46.13%.

EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EDIT RESIDENTIAL LTD's net assets fell by 358%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets fell by 43% and total liabilities fell by 24.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 46.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.11K to £4.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.