EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04090365Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4385, 04090365 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £93.00
Total Assets
2024: £36.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.93K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. reported net assets of £54.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.73K and total liabilities of £29.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £93.00 in 2024 to £54.14K in 2025 (58.11K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+329%
£19.54K in 2023 to £83.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
9 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EDMUND (LETTING) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 257.00 | -3.85K | -3.46K | 93.00 | 54.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.66K | 320.71K | 19.54K | 36.03K | 83.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.42K | 324.56K | 23.00K | 35.93K | 29.60K |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 |
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. report in 2025?
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. reported net assets of £54.14K for 2025. That compares with £93.00 in 2024, a change of 58.11K%.
What total assets did EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. report in 2025?
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. reported total assets of £83.73K for 2025. That compares with £36.03K in 2024, a change of 132.43%.
What total liabilities did EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. report in 2025?
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. reported total liabilities of £29.60K for 2025. That compares with £35.93K in 2024, a change of -17.64%.
How many people does EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. employ?
EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EDMUND (LETTING) LTD.'s total assets rose by 329%, total liabilities rose by 28.7% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.54K to £83.73K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of EDMUND (LETTING) LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.