Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03166875Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Brenton Business Complex, Bond Street, Bury, Lancashire BL9 7BE
Incorporated
01/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
74 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.49M2023
-8.28%vs 2022

2022: £2.72M

Cash in Bank

£933.38K2023
-16.78%vs 2022

2022: £1.12M

Employees

742023
+6vs 2022

2022: 68

In 2023, EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £933.38K. Reported headcount was 74 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £2.72M in 2022 to £2.49M in 2023 (-8.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.49M2023
-8.28%from £2.72M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.11M2021£2.49M2023
-19.9%vs 2021

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.31M2021£933.38K2023
-28.7%vs 2021

-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

652021742023
+13.8%vs 2021+9

Biggest increase

Employees+13.8%

65 in 2021 to 74 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-28.7%

£1.31M in 2021 to £933.38K in 2023

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.11M2.72M2.49M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.31M1.12M933.38K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees656874

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M for 2023. That compares with £2.72M in 2022, a change of -8.28%.

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £933.38K for 2023. That compares with £1.12M in 2022, a change of -16.78%.

EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED reported 74 employees in 2023, compared with 68 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EDUCARE FOR EARLY YEARS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.9%, cash in bank fell by 28.7% and employee numbers rose by 13.8%. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.11M to £2.49M. Reported headcount went from 65 in 2021 to 74 in 2023 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.