EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12958844Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Hilden Park House 79 Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent TN11 9BH
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-67.06K
Total Assets
2024: £108.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £58.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £175.80K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £37.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £221.09K, cash in bank of £112.71K and total liabilities of £183.31K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £108.75K in 2024 to £221.09K in 2025 (103.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+79.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+55.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+221%
£35.11K in 2023 to £112.71K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.91%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 61.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 50.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.02K | -44.60K | -81.86K | -67.06K | 37.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 131.97K | 109.38K | 91.58K | 108.75K | 221.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.53K | 20.40K | 35.11K | 58.65K | 112.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 132.98K | 153.98K | 173.45K | 175.80K | 183.31K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED report in 2025?
EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £37.78K for 2025. That compares with £-67.06K in 2024, a change of 156.34%.
What total assets did EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED report in 2025?
EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED reported total assets of £221.09K for 2025. That compares with £108.75K in 2024, a change of 103.31%.
What cash in bank did EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED report in 2025?
EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.71K for 2025. That compares with £58.65K in 2024, a change of 92.17%.
How many people does EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED employ?
EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 221%, total assets rose by 141%, total liabilities rose by 5.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 79.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.11K to £112.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of EDUCATE VENTURES RESEARCH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.