Active

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11100673Copy
Copy
Registered office
Perseverance Inn, Forge Lane, Dewsbury WF12 9EJ
Incorporated
07/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-5.17K2025
88.54%vs 2024

2024: £-45.09K

Total Assets

£53.83K2025
91.25%vs 2024

2024: £28.15K

Total Liabilities

£59.00K2025
-19.44%vs 2024

2024: £73.24K

Employees

22025
-4vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.83K and total liabilities of £59.00K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-45.09K in 2024 to £-5.17K in 2025 (88.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.17K2025
88.54%from £-45.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-52.02K2023£-5.17K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£26.80K2023£53.83K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£78.82K2023£59.00K2025
-25.1%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202322025
-66.7%vs 2023-4

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Biggest increase

Total Assets+101%

£26.80K in 2023 to £53.83K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-9.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
109.60%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.32K5.09K-52.02K-45.09K-5.17K
Total Assets£42.74K7.13K26.80K28.15K53.83K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£38.42K2.04K78.82K73.24K59.00K
Employees886–2

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.17K for 2025. That compares with £-45.09K in 2024, a change of 88.54%.

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED reported total assets of £53.83K for 2025. That compares with £28.15K in 2024, a change of 91.25%.

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.00K for 2025. That compares with £73.24K in 2024, a change of -19.44%.

EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, EDUCATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED's total assets rose by 101%, total liabilities fell by 25.1% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 41.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.80K to £53.83K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.