Active

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01786656Copy
Copy
Registered office
Blackburn House Third Floor East Suite, 22-26 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex RM1 3PJ
Incorporated
27/01/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.44M2025
124.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Total Assets

£6.07M2025
11.63%vs 2024

2024: £5.44M

Cash in Bank

£3.18M2025
3.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.06M

Total Liabilities

£1.72M2025
-42.57%vs 2024

2024: £3.00M

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.07M, cash in bank of £3.18M and total liabilities of £1.72M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.53M in 2024 to £3.44M in 2025 (124.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.44M2025
124.75%from £1.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.23M2023£3.44M2025
-34.2%vs 2023

-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.50M2023£3.18M2025
+27.2%vs 2023

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.71M2023£6.07M2025
-21.2%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2023£1.72M2025
+9.9%vs 2023

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+27.2%

£2.50M in 2023 to £3.18M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-34.2%

£5.23M in 2023 to £3.44M in 2025

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
184.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
52.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£5.23M1.53M3.44M
Total Assets£7.71M5.44M6.07M
Cash in Bank£2.50M3.06M3.18M
Total Liabilities£1.57M3.00M1.72M
Employees777

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 124.75%.

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.07M for 2025. That compares with £5.44M in 2024, a change of 11.63%.

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.18M for 2025. That compares with £3.06M in 2024, a change of 3.95%.

EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.2%, cash in bank rose by 27.2%, total assets fell by 21.2% and total liabilities rose by 9.9%. Net assets contracted at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.23M to £3.44M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.