Active

EEIO LTD Financials

Company number
07857855Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Lawn West Street, Walsham-Le-Willows, Bury St. Edmunds IP31 3AW
Incorporated
23/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.53K2023
-29.14%vs 2022

2022: £7.81K

Total Assets

£13.22K2023
25.96%vs 2022

2022: £10.50K

Total Liabilities

£1.08K2021
First reported year

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, EEIO LTD reported net assets of £5.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.22K and total liabilities of £1.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £10.50K in 2022 to £13.22K in 2023 (25.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.53K2023
-29.14%from £7.81K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EEIO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.66K2021£5.53K2023
-62.3%vs 2021

-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.74K2021£13.22K2023
-16%vs 2021

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-62.3%

£14.66K in 2021 to £5.53K in 2023

EEIO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EEIO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.85%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.86%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EEIO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.66K7.81K5.53K
Total Assets£15.74K10.50K13.22K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£1.08K––
Employees455

EEIO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EEIO LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EEIO LTD reported net assets of £5.53K for 2023. That compares with £7.81K in 2022, a change of -29.14%.

EEIO LTD reported total assets of £13.22K for 2023. That compares with £10.50K in 2022, a change of 25.96%.

EEIO LTD reported total liabilities of £1.08K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EEIO LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EEIO LTD's net assets fell by 62.3%, total assets fell by 16% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 38.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.66K to £5.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.