Active

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07503579Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Beech Court, Hurst, Reading RG10 0RQ
Incorporated
24/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£318.64K2025
-15.19%vs 2024

2024: £375.73K

Total Assets

£368.43K2025
-19.71%vs 2024

2024: £458.85K

Cash in Bank

£120.63K2025
-6.46%vs 2024

2024: £128.96K

Total Liabilities

£49.79K2025
-40.10%vs 2024

2024: £83.12K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £318.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £368.43K, cash in bank of £120.63K and total liabilities of £49.79K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £458.85K in 2024 to £368.43K in 2025 (-19.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£318.64K2025
-15.19%from £375.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£388.16K2023£318.64K2025
-17.9%vs 2023

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£138.46K2023£120.63K2025
-12.9%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£458.32K2023£368.43K2025
-19.6%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.16K2023£49.79K2025
-29%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29%

£70.16K in 2023 to £49.79K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.49%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
242.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£327.93K379.51K388.16K375.73K318.64K
Total Assets£411.14K460.13K458.32K458.85K368.43K
Cash in Bank£87.74K165.98K138.46K128.96K120.63K
Total Liabilities£83.20K80.62K70.16K83.12K49.79K
Employees45776

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £318.64K for 2025. That compares with £375.73K in 2024, a change of -15.19%.

What total assets did EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED reported total assets of £368.43K for 2025. That compares with £458.85K in 2024, a change of -19.71%.

What cash in bank did EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £120.63K for 2025. That compares with £128.96K in 2024, a change of -6.46%.

How many people does EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED employ?

toggle

EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.9%, cash in bank fell by 12.9%, total assets fell by 19.6% and total liabilities fell by 29%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £388.16K to £318.64K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of EEVS INSIGHT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.