EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10506013Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 137 - 139 Brent Street, London NW4 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £55.22K
Total Assets
2023: £500.75K
Total Liabilities
2023: £445.54K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £76.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £500.75K in 2023 to £1.11M in 2024 (120.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+58.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+152%
£439.86K in 2022 to £1.11M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-49.5%
£152.33K in 2022 to £76.96K in 2024
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 161.86K | 152.33K | 55.22K | 76.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 452.82K | 439.86K | 500.75K | 1.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 290.96K | – | 445.54K | 1.03M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £76.96K for 2024. That compares with £55.22K in 2023, a change of 39.37%.
What total assets did EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £500.75K in 2023, a change of 120.92%.
What total liabilities did EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2024?
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.03M for 2024. That compares with £445.54K in 2023, a change of 131.02%.
How many people does EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 49.5%, total assets rose by 152% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £152.33K to £76.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of EF AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.