EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13034498CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 714-720 Green Lane, Dagenham RM8 1YX
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £302.45K
Total Assets
2024: £476.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £173.88K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD reported net assets of £136.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.66K and total liabilities of £94.07K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £476.33K in 2024 to £230.66K in 2025 (-51.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.8%
£131.61K in 2023 to £136.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.7%
£239.58K in 2023 to £94.07K in 2025
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.14K | 131.61K | 302.45K | 136.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 327.83K | 371.19K | 476.33K | 230.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 317.69K | 239.58K | 173.88K | 94.07K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD reported net assets of £136.59K for 2025. That compares with £302.45K in 2024, a change of -54.84%.
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD reported total assets of £230.66K for 2025. That compares with £476.33K in 2024, a change of -51.58%.
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD reported total liabilities of £94.07K for 2025. That compares with £173.88K in 2024, a change of -45.90%.
EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EFC (DAGENHAM) LTD's net assets rose by 3.8%, total assets fell by 37.9%, total liabilities fell by 60.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £131.61K to £136.59K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.