Active

EFFJEY LIMITED Financials

Company number
01273898Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Pilot Close, Fulmar Way, Wickford Business Park, Wickford, Essex SS11 8YW
Incorporated
19/08/1976

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£180.16K2024
10.44%vs 2023

2023: £163.12K

Total Assets

£418.54K2024
-1.27%vs 2023

2023: £423.93K

Cash in Bank

£208.31K2024
5.26%vs 2023

2023: £197.90K

Total Liabilities

£181.20K2024
-15.83%vs 2023

2023: £215.29K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, EFFJEY LIMITED reported net assets of £180.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £418.54K, cash in bank of £208.31K and total liabilities of £181.20K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £215.29K in 2023 to £181.20K in 2024 (-15.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£180.16K2024
10.44%from £163.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EFFJEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
114.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EFFJEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£150.00K163.12K180.16K
Total Assets£346.36K423.93K418.54K
Cash in Bank£158.27K197.90K208.31K
Total Liabilities£196.37K215.29K181.20K
Employees899

EFFJEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EFFJEY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EFFJEY LIMITED reported net assets of £180.16K for 2024. That compares with £163.12K in 2023, a change of 10.44%.

EFFJEY LIMITED reported total assets of £418.54K for 2024. That compares with £423.93K in 2023, a change of -1.27%.

EFFJEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £208.31K for 2024. That compares with £197.90K in 2023, a change of 5.26%.

EFFJEY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.