Active

EHAN & CO LTD Financials

Company number
13623916Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
31 Regent Road, Great Yarmouth NR30 2AF
Incorporated
15/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£26.29K2025
35.13%vs 2024

2024: £19.45K

Total Assets

£116.16K2025
206.21%vs 2024

2024: £37.93K

Total Liabilities

£89.87K2025
386.26%vs 2024

2024: £18.48K

Employees

82025
+2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, EHAN & CO LTD reported net assets of £26.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.16K and total liabilities of £89.87K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £37.93K in 2024 to £116.16K in 2025 (206.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.29K2025
35.13%from £19.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EHAN & CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.31K2023£26.29K2025
+694%vs 2023

+182% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£20.42K2023£116.16K2025
+469%vs 2023

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.11K2023£89.87K2025
+425%vs 2023

+129% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202382025
+60%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+694%

£3.31K in 2023 to £26.29K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EHAN & CO LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EHAN & CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
77.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EHAN & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.65K3.31K19.45K26.29K
Total Assets£–20.42K37.93K116.16K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–17.11K18.48K89.87K
Employees5568

EHAN & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EHAN & CO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EHAN & CO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EHAN & CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EHAN & CO LTD reported net assets of £26.29K for 2025. That compares with £19.45K in 2024, a change of 35.13%.

What total assets did EHAN & CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EHAN & CO LTD reported total assets of £116.16K for 2025. That compares with £37.93K in 2024, a change of 206.21%.

What total liabilities did EHAN & CO LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EHAN & CO LTD reported total liabilities of £89.87K for 2025. That compares with £18.48K in 2024, a change of 386.26%.

How many people does EHAN & CO LTD employ?

toggle

EHAN & CO LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have EHAN & CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EHAN & CO LTD's net assets rose by 694%, total assets rose by 469%, total liabilities rose by 425% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 182% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.31K to £26.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of EHAN & CO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.