Active

EHSAAS CARE LTD Financials

Company number
SC602366Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Johns Manse, Mid Street, Bathgate EH48 1QD
Incorporated
12/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£351.14K2025
143.81%vs 2024

2024: £144.02K

Total Assets

£550.86K2025
90.78%vs 2024

2024: £288.73K

Cash in Bank

£320.26K2025
323.41%vs 2024

2024: £75.64K

Total Liabilities

£199.72K2025
38.01%vs 2024

2024: £144.71K

Employees

442025
+13vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, EHSAAS CARE LTD reported net assets of £351.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £550.86K, cash in bank of £320.26K and total liabilities of £199.72K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £288.73K in 2024 to £550.86K in 2025 (90.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£351.14K2025
143.81%from £144.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EHSAAS CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.89K2023£351.14K2025
+3848%vs 2023

+528% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.37K2023£320.26K2025
+1029%vs 2023

+236% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£113.59K2023£550.86K2025
+385%vs 2023

+120% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.70K2023£199.72K2025
+90.8%vs 2023

+38.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023442025
+25.7%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3848%

£8.89K in 2023 to £351.14K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EHSAAS CARE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EHSAAS CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
160.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EHSAAS CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-42.37K191.008.89K144.02K351.14K
Total Assets£–96.14K113.59K288.73K550.86K
Cash in Bank£25.99K63.58K28.37K75.64K320.26K
Total Liabilities£31.57K95.95K104.70K144.71K199.72K
Employees1235353144

EHSAAS CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EHSAAS CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EHSAAS CARE LTD reported net assets of £351.14K for 2025. That compares with £144.02K in 2024, a change of 143.81%.

EHSAAS CARE LTD reported total assets of £550.86K for 2025. That compares with £288.73K in 2024, a change of 90.78%.

EHSAAS CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £320.26K for 2025. That compares with £75.64K in 2024, a change of 323.41%.

EHSAAS CARE LTD reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EHSAAS CARE LTD's net assets rose by 3848%, cash in bank rose by 1029%, total assets rose by 385% and total liabilities rose by 90.8%. Net assets compounded at 528% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.89K to £351.14K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.