Active

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
02907148Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Blakesley Avenue, London W5 2DW
Incorporated
10/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£4.00K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £4.00K

Total Assets

£12.83K2026
-1.00%vs 2025

2025: £12.96K

Cash in Bank

£11.87K2026
-1.08%vs 2025

2025: £12.00K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.83K and cash in bank of £11.87K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £12.96K in 2025 to £12.83K in 2026 (-1.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.00K2026
No changefrom £4.00K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.00K2024£4.00K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.59K2024£11.87K2026
-5.7%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.55K2024£12.83K2026
-5.3%vs 2024

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-5.7%

£12.59K in 2024 to £11.87K in 2026

Every measure that changed in EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.18%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
92.52%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£4.00K4.00K4.00K4.00K4.00K
Total Assets£12.82K13.99K13.55K12.96K12.83K
Cash in Bank£9.74K13.03K12.59K12.00K11.87K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees43333

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K for 2026. That compares with £4.00K in 2025.

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED reported total assets of £12.83K for 2026. That compares with £12.96K in 2025, a change of -1.00%.

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.87K for 2026. That compares with £12.00K in 2025, a change of -1.08%.

EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, EIGHT HAVEN GREEN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 5.7%, total assets fell by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 5.7% from £12.59K to £11.87K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.