Active

EIGHT ROCKS LTD Financials

Company number
10597564Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
238 High Road, Loughton IG10 1RB
Incorporated
02/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.79K2025
121.83%vs 2024

2024: £5.32K

Total Assets

£171.03K2025
6.26%vs 2024

2024: £160.95K

Total Liabilities

£103.13K2025
1.38K%vs 2024

2024: £6.96K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, EIGHT ROCKS LTD reported net assets of £11.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.03K and total liabilities of £103.13K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £6.96K in 2024 to £103.13K in 2025 (1.38K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.79K2025
121.83%from £5.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EIGHT ROCKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.54K2023£11.79K2025
-58.7%vs 2023

-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£153.44K2023£171.03K2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.22K2023£103.13K2025
+83.4%vs 2023

+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+83.4%

£56.22K in 2023 to £103.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-58.7%

£28.54K in 2023 to £11.79K in 2025

EIGHT ROCKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EIGHT ROCKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.30%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EIGHT ROCKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.95K14.36K28.54K5.32K11.79K
Total Assets£163.07K157.14K153.44K160.95K171.03K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£110.66K108.51K56.22K6.96K103.13K
Employees1010101010

EIGHT ROCKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EIGHT ROCKS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EIGHT ROCKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EIGHT ROCKS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EIGHT ROCKS LTD reported net assets of £11.79K for 2025. That compares with £5.32K in 2024, a change of 121.83%.

What total assets did EIGHT ROCKS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EIGHT ROCKS LTD reported total assets of £171.03K for 2025. That compares with £160.95K in 2024, a change of 6.26%.

What total liabilities did EIGHT ROCKS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EIGHT ROCKS LTD reported total liabilities of £103.13K for 2025. That compares with £6.96K in 2024, a change of 1.38K%.

How many people does EIGHT ROCKS LTD employ?

toggle

EIGHT ROCKS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have EIGHT ROCKS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EIGHT ROCKS LTD's net assets fell by 58.7%, total assets rose by 11.5%, total liabilities rose by 83.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.54K to £11.79K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Which years of EIGHT ROCKS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.