EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09665941Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O BODY CORPORATE, 18 Theobald Road 18 Theobald Road, Cardiff CF5 1LP
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £521.00
Total Assets
2024: £517.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £521.00 in 2024 to £1.15K in 2025 (120.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+83.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+84.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+241%
£335.00 in 2023 to £1.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 879.00 | 839.00 | 339.00 | 521.00 | 1.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 559.00 | 835.00 | 335.00 | 517.00 | 1.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -316.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD report in 2025?
EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.15K for 2025. That compares with £521.00 in 2024, a change of 120.15%.
What total assets did EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD report in 2025?
EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD reported total assets of £1.14K for 2025. That compares with £517.00 in 2024, a change of 121.08%.
What total liabilities did EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD report in 2025?
EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD employ?
EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD's net assets rose by 238% and total assets rose by 241%. Net assets compounded at 83.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £339.00 to £1.15K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of EIGHTEEN THEOBALD ROAD RESIDENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.