EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13817247CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Roveley Court, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes MK11 1NU
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-18.11K
Total Assets
2023: £29.83K
Cash in Bank
2023: £29.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £9.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.71K, cash in bank of £9.71K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-18.11K in 2024 to £9.71K in 2025 (153.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-70%
10 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every measure that changed in EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.58K | 29.83K | -18.11K | 9.71K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 29.83K | – | 9.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 29.83K | – | 9.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £9.71K for 2025. That compares with £-18.11K in 2024, a change of 153.58%.
EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED reported total assets of £9.71K for 2025. That compares with £29.83K in 2023.
EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.71K for 2025. That compares with £29.83K in 2023.
EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EJ CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.5%, cash in bank fell by 67.5%, total assets fell by 67.5% and employee numbers fell by 70%. Net assets contracted at 43% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.83K to £9.71K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.