EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04860051CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Horsfields Nursery Pot House Hamlet, Silkstone, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 4JU
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £82.41K
Total Assets
2024: £121.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.95K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £87.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.73K and total liabilities of £52.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £121.36K in 2024 to £139.73K in 2025 (15.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78%
£29.54K in 2023 to £52.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-41.7%
12 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.56K | 70.26K | 58.79K | 82.41K | 87.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.95K | 152.81K | 88.32K | 121.36K | 139.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.39K | 82.55K | 29.54K | 38.95K | 52.56K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 7 |
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £87.17K for 2025. That compares with £82.41K in 2024, a change of 5.77%.
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £139.73K for 2025. That compares with £121.36K in 2024, a change of 15.13%.
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.56K for 2025. That compares with £38.95K in 2024, a change of 34.95%.
EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EJH MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.3%, total assets rose by 58.2%, total liabilities rose by 78% and employee numbers fell by 41.7%. Net assets compounded at 21.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.79K to £87.17K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.