EKC (E.A) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06574483Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Plough Inn Market Lane, Blundeston, Lowestoft NR32 5AN
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-80.31K
Total Assets
2024: £-22.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.43K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, EKC (E.A) LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £-20.42K and total liabilities of £62.28K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £57.43K in 2024 to £62.28K in 2025 (8.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EKC (E.A) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+9.4%
£56.92K in 2023 to £62.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-310%
£9.73K in 2023 to £-20.42K in 2025
EKC (E.A) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EKC (E.A) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 405.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -305.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EKC (E.A) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.41K | -30.46K | -47.19K | -80.31K | -82.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.54K | 30.09K | 9.73K | -22.89K | -20.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.95K | 60.55K | 56.92K | 57.43K | 62.28K |
| Employees | 12 | -11 | -10 | 10 | 11 |
EKC (E.A) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EKC (E.A) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EKC (E.A) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EKC (E.A) LIMITED report in 2025?
EKC (E.A) LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.70K for 2025. That compares with £-80.31K in 2024, a change of -2.97%.
What total assets did EKC (E.A) LIMITED report in 2025?
EKC (E.A) LIMITED reported total assets of £-20.42K for 2025. That compares with £-22.89K in 2024, a change of 10.78%.
What total liabilities did EKC (E.A) LIMITED report in 2025?
EKC (E.A) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.28K for 2025. That compares with £57.43K in 2024, a change of 8.45%.
How many people does EKC (E.A) LIMITED employ?
EKC (E.A) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have EKC (E.A) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EKC (E.A) LIMITED's total assets fell by 310% and total liabilities rose by 9.4%. Total liabilities compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.92K to £62.28K. Reported headcount went from -10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+21).
Which years of EKC (E.A) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.