Active

EKM RESTAURANT LTD Financials

Company number
09670882Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
291 Green Lanes, London N13 4XS
Incorporated
06/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£151.81K2025
22.27%vs 2024

2024: £124.17K

Total Assets

£350.21K2025
-0.95%vs 2024

2024: £353.58K

Cash in Bank

£42.15K2025
-5.49%vs 2024

2024: £44.60K

Total Liabilities

£157.47K2025
-15.83%vs 2024

2024: £187.08K

Employees

302025
-2vs 2024

2024: 32

In 2025, EKM RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £151.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.21K, cash in bank of £42.15K and total liabilities of £157.47K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £187.08K in 2024 to £157.47K in 2025 (-15.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£151.81K2025
22.27%from £124.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EKM RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£136.07K2023£151.81K2025
+11.6%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.23K2023£42.15K2025
-38.2%vs 2023

-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£404.47K2023£350.21K2025
-13.4%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£215.68K2023£157.47K2025
-27%vs 2023

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023302025
-16.7%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11.6%

£136.07K in 2023 to £151.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.2%

£68.23K in 2023 to £42.15K in 2025

EKM RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EKM RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.35%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EKM RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£101.92K171.03K136.07K124.17K151.81K
Total Assets£379.97K478.88K404.47K353.58K350.21K
Cash in Bank£246.46K325.46K68.23K44.60K42.15K
Total Liabilities£215.20K250.31K215.68K187.08K157.47K
Employees2836363230

EKM RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EKM RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EKM RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EKM RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EKM RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £151.81K for 2025. That compares with £124.17K in 2024, a change of 22.27%.

What total assets did EKM RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EKM RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £350.21K for 2025. That compares with £353.58K in 2024, a change of -0.95%.

What cash in bank did EKM RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

EKM RESTAURANT LTD reported cash in bank of £42.15K for 2025. That compares with £44.60K in 2024, a change of -5.49%.

How many people does EKM RESTAURANT LTD employ?

toggle

EKM RESTAURANT LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.

How have EKM RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EKM RESTAURANT LTD's net assets rose by 11.6%, cash in bank fell by 38.2%, total assets fell by 13.4% and total liabilities fell by 27%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £136.07K to £151.81K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of EKM RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.