EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05102386CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hyde House, Edgware Road, London NW9 6LH
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £8.90M
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.78M
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.55M and total liabilities of £5.02M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.78M in 2024 to £5.02M in 2025 (-35.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.9%
£6.68M in 2023 to £5.02M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £3.39M2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.28M | 1.71M | 1.03M | 1.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 10.13M | 8.46M | 8.90M | 6.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.80M | 6.68M | 7.78M | 5.02M |
| Employees | 16 | 17 | 15 | 13 |
EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 41.99%.
EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED reported total assets of £6.55M for 2025. That compares with £8.90M in 2024, a change of -26.45%.
EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.02M for 2025. That compares with £7.78M in 2024, a change of -35.46%.
EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EKMAN RECYCLING LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.2%, total assets fell by 22.6%, total liabilities fell by 24.9% and employee numbers fell by 23.5%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.71M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.