EL UK SUBCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09108279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Building 29 Pensnett Trading Estate, First Avenue, Dandy Bank Road, Kingswinford DY6 7TU
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £584.00
Total Assets
2022: £178.55K
Total Liabilities
2022: £177.96K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, EL UK SUBCO LIMITED reported net assets of £10.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £196.75K and total liabilities of £186.05K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £178.55K in 2022 to £196.75K in 2023 (10.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures EL UK SUBCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.8%
£127.59K in 2021 to £186.05K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-65.1%
£30.62K in 2021 to £10.70K in 2023
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EL UK SUBCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.44%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.56%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EL UK SUBCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.62K | 584.00 | 10.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 158.21K | 178.55K | 196.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.59K | 177.96K | 186.05K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 |
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EL UK SUBCO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED reported net assets of £10.70K for 2023. That compares with £584.00 in 2022, a change of 1.73K%.
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED reported total assets of £196.75K for 2023. That compares with £178.55K in 2022, a change of 10.20%.
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £186.05K for 2023. That compares with £177.96K in 2022, a change of 4.54%.
EL UK SUBCO LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, EL UK SUBCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.1%, total assets rose by 24.4%, total liabilities rose by 45.8% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £30.62K to £10.70K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.