ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05152110CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 5, The Willows, Ransom Wood Business Park, Southwell Road West, Rainworth, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG21 0HJ
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £67.96K
Total Assets
2023: £989.99K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £728.02K
Employees
2023: 25
In 2024, ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £7.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £1.54K and total liabilities of £833.17K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £728.02K in 2023 to £833.17K in 2024 (14.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-66.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+19%
£700.32K in 2022 to £833.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-88.6%
£65.92K in 2022 to £7.52K in 2024
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.73%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.00%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.19%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.15%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 85.05K | 65.92K | 67.96K | 7.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 975.83K | 989.99K | 1.03M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 64.83K | 2.35K | 1.41K | 1.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 724.21K | 700.32K | 728.02K | 833.17K |
| Employees | 21 | 28 | 25 | 23 |
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £7.52K for 2024. That compares with £67.96K in 2023, a change of -88.93%.
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03M for 2024. That compares with £989.99K in 2023, a change of 3.89%.
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.54K for 2024. That compares with £1.41K in 2023, a change of 9.74%.
ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ELAND LODGE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 88.6%, cash in bank fell by 34.3%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities rose by 19%. Net assets contracted at 66.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £65.92K to £7.52K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.